?

Log in

 
 
18 August 2008 @ 05:00 pm
15 icons  
These are all just text icons.

05 Edward Cullen icons
05 Gaspard Ulliel icons
05 Text icons

Previews:

..

001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015


Comments are nice, but not required.
Credit is a must. (Credit lovebells)
If you have any ideas for more, it'd be appreciated :D
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
kaikaiwynn on August 18th, 2008 10:43 pm (UTC)
BEST IDEA EVER
call it what it is you call it what you want tospring90 on August 18th, 2008 10:49 pm (UTC)
I AM INCLINED TO AGREE

Also, thank you, bb!
yoursolace on August 18th, 2008 11:08 pm (UTC)
FJKDHSFKJ AHAHAHAHAH I LOVE IT.
esmé gigi geneveve squalor: + gossip • solar flarestiptoes on August 18th, 2008 11:11 pm (UTC)
hahahha, haters float left.
You are the stuff win is made of, mah friend. Snagging the last five, because I am indecisive about colorssss.
Jessicawhoajessica on August 18th, 2008 11:14 pm (UTC)
ahhh, these are so fantastic. <333 i'm totally snagging a bunch. :D
the eighth bright shinerseitic on August 18th, 2008 11:48 pm (UTC)
IA WITH THESE ICONS
undisclosed desireslostpoisoned on August 19th, 2008 12:14 am (UTC)
MADE MY DAY.
inksplotched on August 19th, 2008 01:16 am (UTC)
HATERS TO THE LEFT
That Amber Girl: **: cupcake bribesfevervignettes on August 19th, 2008 03:21 am (UTC)
How do I manage to find you EVERWHERE on the internet?!

These are fantastical!
I am Kate.: gaspard: b&wcloudswell on August 19th, 2008 09:16 am (UTC)
LOL OMG ILU FOR MAKING GASPARD ONES WHY ARE WE NOT FRIENDS?
call it what it is you call it what you want to: Blair Waldorfspring90 on August 19th, 2008 05:02 pm (UTC)
LOL IDK WHY WE'RE NOT FRIENDS? DID YOU WANT TO ADD ME?
I am Kate.cloudswell on August 20th, 2008 12:10 pm (UTC)
OMG ALREADY ADDING YAY
Adair7: Twilight - Brace Yourselfadair7 on August 19th, 2008 09:24 am (UTC)
you're brilliant. these are hilarious and perfect.
devilyouwere on August 19th, 2008 11:15 pm (UTC)
*worships*
piazza new york catcherlaughforthelove on August 25th, 2008 01:23 pm (UTC)
HATERS FLOAT TO THE FUCKING LEFT

HAHAHAAHA ILY SARAH
deeply unfit and mostly drunk: the stiglaerwen on September 25th, 2008 11:41 pm (UTC)
I am a random LJ person infiltrating your icon journal - haii. :D

I just wanted to say that this is one of those icon set ideas I wish I'd thought of, lmao. I love it. I am not taking any - but I just wanted to let you know that I am thinking of doing my own version for my own fandoms, particularly Lord of the Rings related actors and fictional characters. I didn't want to just lift the idea without letting you know - I would link back to you, of course. :D

I hope this is okay, and thank you for creating such a neat bunch of icons.
gain the world but lose yourself: Housepilotspeed on September 26th, 2008 07:38 pm (UTC)
HAI! Infiltrate away, bb.

ROFL, I know. I can't believe nobody had thought it up before me (that I know of, anyways). Oooh, go right ahead! That's actually very nice of you to ask, so go right to it!
An eye for an eye makes the whole world blind.maytel on September 26th, 2008 07:04 pm (UTC)
stealing #15 :D
thanks!
mandykins: balloonsmokeyhokey on September 28th, 2008 03:55 pm (UTC)
Haha, grabbing #11. Thanks!
bloody hall of fame: huggles!chaoskill on October 12th, 2008 01:21 am (UTC)
taking

this is probably the best icon set evar~*
(Deleted comment)
gain the world but lose yourself: The Office - D&Jpilotspeed on October 12th, 2008 01:44 am (UTC)
haha, thanks! I'm not such a big fan anymore, so I was mostly going for something I knew would be popular and easy to make.

lol, at least someone understands it, I'm not sure if everyone exactly gets it... :P

(Oooh, also your icon.. Hmm, may have to do some Office ones.)
i'm doing science and i'm still alive: portalslightconfusion on October 12th, 2008 07:44 am (UTC)
please do!
shalowatershalowater on October 12th, 2008 01:45 am (UTC)
very clever
小鬼: £boo on October 12th, 2008 03:58 pm (UTC)
hahaha. Reminds me of Foxtrot ;D
monica mendes: go candy!moni_kinha on October 12th, 2008 08:55 pm (UTC)
amazing!! love the haters one xD
marahmarie.dreamwidth.org on April 24th, 2011 09:26 pm (UTC)
Taking red haters float left - thanks. :)